Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monterrey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monterrey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monterrey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9318,035
ShkoderAlbania 10,2776,386
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7096,034
SaltaArgentina 6,7494,194
San AntonioArgentina 8,2345,117
San LuisArgentina 7,4724,643
San RafaelArgentina 7,4964,658
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8834,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0814,400
SarmientoArgentina 8,5265,298
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1938,198
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1888,195
SalzburgAustria 9,4895,896
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8577,368
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0907,513
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9747,441
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5034,041
SaveBenin 10,8816,762
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2813,903
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0866,267
SalvadorBrazil 7,9484,939
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9104,915
SantaremBrazil 5,8133,612
SantosBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7484,815
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3333,935
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6064,726
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0605,009
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7174,795
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7864,217
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1855,086
São PauloBrazil 7,9544,943
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7364,807
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1663,210
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6414,748
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8234,862
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8634,886
SobralBrazil 7,2294,492
SoureBrazil 6,2783,901
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2834,526
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2415,121
SurubimBrazil 7,9044,912
SadovoBulgaria 10,6146,596
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5546,558
SofiaBulgaria 10,4816,513
SiemreapCambodia 14,9489,289
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1462,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7831,730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7602,337
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0272,503
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9583,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8802,411
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9961,862
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7041,680
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2342,631
Scott, SkCanada 3,0531,897
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9852,476
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9062,427
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3642,090
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3893,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7641,718
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8131,748
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4992,174
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9142,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4102,740
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9562,458
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8091,746
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8121,747
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2172,620
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1435,060
SalCape Verde 7,9744,955
SantiagoChile 7,2854,527
SewellChile 7,3564,571
ShanghaiChina 12,2897,636
ShantouChina 13,2618,241
ShenyangChina 11,2717,004
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4291,510
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1791,976
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4461,520
SibenikCroatia 9,9326,172
SplitCroatia 9,9826,203
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1235,669
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7645,446
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1551,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2872,043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2552,023
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1431,953
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2192,000
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0951,924
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1631,966
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3492,081
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2282,006
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1101,933
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0441,892
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2282,006
San GabrielEcuador 3,6852,290
SalloumEgypt 11,4177,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6097,214
SohagEgypt 12,2577,617
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2517,613
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7631,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5465,932
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7815,457
StrasbourgFrance 9,1075,659
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7043,544
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4013,357
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4037,086
SchleswigGermany 8,8865,522
StuttgartGermany 9,1935,712
SamosGreece 11,0736,881
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8216,725
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0536,869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6913,536
SiguiriGuinea 9,5725,948
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7031,059
SzegedHungary 10,0246,229
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7466,056
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8574,261
SagarIndia 14,5089,016
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3518,297
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0458,106
SemnanIran 12,6667,871
ShahroudIran 12,6407,855
ShirazIran 13,2318,222
ShannonIreland 7,8564,882
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3825,830
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0676,256
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3556,435
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5175,914
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6155,975
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2546,372
SigonellaItaly 10,2756,385
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1906,332
SagaJapan 11,5577,181
SaigoJapan 11,1316,917
SakaiJapan 11,1876,952
SakataJapan 10,4986,524
SapporoJapan 10,1176,287
SaseboJapan 11,6027,210
SendaiJapan 10,4726,507
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4147,093
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4627,123
ShinjoJapan 10,4786,511
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1686,940
ShirakawaJapan 10,5966,584
ShizuokaJapan 10,8736,756
SumotoJapan 11,1636,937
SuttsuJapan 10,2066,342
SuwaJapan 10,8186,723
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9724,332
SavannakhetLaos 14,6009,072
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5025,905
SiluteLithuania 9,4555,875
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4226,476
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,69010,371
SalimaMalawi 15,1369,405
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5879,064
SibuMalaysia 15,3639,546
SanMali 9,9046,154
SegouMali 9,7726,073
SikassoMali 9,9186,163
St. BrandonMauritius 17,69710,997
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,183735
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7377,293
SainshandMongolia 11,5837,198
SafiMorocco 8,6135,352
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6545,378
SittweMyanmar 14,7279,152
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4445,247
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7684,827
SaiqOman 14,0988,760
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5179,021
SurOman 14,2298,842
SialkotPakistan 13,5248,404
SibbiPakistan 13,7478,543
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4344,619
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3143,302
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6868,504
SandomierzPoland 9,8016,090
SniezkaPoland 9,4665,882
SuwalkiPoland 9,6165,975
SzczecinPoland 9,2335,738
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4395,244
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0684,392
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6142,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,49310,870
Satu MareRomania 10,0756,260
SibiuRomania 10,2916,395
SulinaRomania 10,6596,624
SadrinskRussia 10,8016,712
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4885,896
SalekhardRussia 9,7046,030
SaratovRussia 10,8206,724
SejmcanRussia 8,3075,162
SelagoncyRussia 9,3855,832
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1905,711
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1926,334
SmolenskRussia 9,9876,206
SociRussia 11,3047,024
SortovalaRussia 9,3625,818
SuntarRussia 9,6836,017
SurgutRussia 10,3346,422
SverdlovskRussia 10,6686,629
SyktyvkarRussia 9,9636,191
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9172,434
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6897,264
SeychellesSeychelles 16,53810,277
SingaporeSingapore 16,0349,964
SliacSlovakia 9,8016,091
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4257,100
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3637,061
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5495,312
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7065,410
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5685,324
SevilleSpain 8,6715,388
SennarSudan 13,3908,321
ShambatSudan 13,1478,170
ShendiSudan 13,1428,166
StenseleSweden 8,6115,351
StockholmSweden 9,0215,605
StorlienSweden 8,5135,290
SundsvallSweden 8,7865,459
SantisSwitzerland 9,2905,773
SongeaTanzania 15,0949,379
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,5689,053
SongkhlaThailand 15,7209,769
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0339,342
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6109,700
SurinThailand 14,8239,211
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5676,566
SokodeTogo 10,7046,652
SfaxTunisia 10,1266,293
SousseTunisia 10,0566,249
SamsunTurkey 11,3327,042
SiirtTurkey 11,9237,409
SivasTurkey 11,5027,148
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8337,974
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1265,050
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8304,866
SarataUkraine 10,5846,577
SarnyUkraine 10,0126,221
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9296,791
SumyUkraine 10,4306,481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7788,562
SaltoUruguay 7,7794,834
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4461,520
Safford, AzUsa 1,244773
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2842,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8321,139
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7261,072
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7181,068
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1161,315
Salem, InUsa 1,9961,240
Salem, OrUsa 2,9511,834
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9951,240
San Angelo, TexasUsa 634394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 466290
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8131,127
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4671,533
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6152,247
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2351,389
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4581,527
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1091,311
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1841,357
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0351,265
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7101,684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9901,237
Scott City, KsUsa 1,373853
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8271,135
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9961,240
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1101,933
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0961,924
Sedan, KsUsa 1,332828
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2021,990
Selma, AlUsa 1,473915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0351,886
Seymour, InUsa 1,9961,240
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9871,235
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2071,371
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 981610
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8951,177
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0181,254
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1961,365
Southport, NcUsa 2,3361,451
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7081,062
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3331,450
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7331,077
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8721,784
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3631,468
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8611,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,442896
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4363,999
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2801,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7271,073
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4961,551
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9601,840
State College, PaUsa 2,6671,657
State University, MsUsa 1,364848
State University, NmUsa 960596
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4281,509
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7551,091
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7701,100
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3931,487
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9441,208
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1311,946
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,200746
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1101,311
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8581,776
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6321,014
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7511,088
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,9281,820
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6357,851
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5512,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0002,486
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7842,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6465,372
SocotraYemen 14,9219,272
SenangaZambia 14,0998,761
SerenjeZambia 14,6789,121
SeshekeZambia 14,2548,857
SolweziZambia 14,2508,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -