Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monterrey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monterrey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monterrey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8195,480
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6319,713
ParanaArgentina 7,6594,759
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6834,774
PehuajoArgentina 7,9414,935
PergaminoArgentina 7,8384,871
PigeArgentina 8,0725,016
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4564,633
PosadasArgentina 7,5694,704
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2264,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2564,509
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1555,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,209
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0029,944
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0054,353
ParakouBenin 10,8286,729
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9044,912
ParacatuBrazil 7,4924,655
ParanaBrazil 7,0924,407
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9554,943
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3204,549
ParintinsBrazil 5,6453,508
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0574,385
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8834,899
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6164,733
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4134,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7604,822
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8884,902
PeixeBrazil 6,9974,348
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5484,691
PicosBrazil 7,3174,547
PiraiBrazil 8,1085,039
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2224,488
PompeuBrazil 7,7844,837
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1984,473
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9953,726
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8214,860
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4903,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1035,035
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9044,290
PosseBrazil 7,3224,550
PlevenBulgaria 10,5006,525
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6026,588
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0619,359
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6682,279
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8082,988
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1261,942
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0411,890
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8551,774
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9911,859
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3322,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7001,678
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0961,924
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6402,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0282,503
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8521,772
ParronChile 7,3614,574
Puerto AysenChile 8,3825,208
Puerto MonttChile 7,9704,953
Punta ArenasChile 9,2005,717
PingbianChina 12,7427,918
PeralesColombia 3,5722,220
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1022,549
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3891,484
PragueCzech Republic 9,4205,854
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0611,902
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1801,976
PoloDominican Republic 3,1051,929
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1151,935
PichilingueEcuador 3,7252,315
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6562,272
PuyoEcuador 3,8612,399
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9217,408
ParisFrance 8,7505,437
PerpignanFrance 9,0935,650
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,25810,724
Port-GentilGabon 11,9457,423
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1701,970
PotsdamGermany 9,2095,723
PatrasGreece 10,6926,644
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9073,671
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7513,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1452,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9881,857
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0721,287
PecsHungary 9,9286,169
PambanIndia 16,12910,022
PuneIndia 15,0609,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,48410,243
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7449,783
PadovaItaly 9,5645,943
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4645,881
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1146,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0946,273
PantelleriaItaly 10,0966,274
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4975,902
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7396,052
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7486,057
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9026,153
PiacenzaItaly 9,4525,873
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5695,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6515,997
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9146,161
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1286,293
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8326,110
PrizziItaly 10,1476,305
PakseLaos 14,6749,119
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9189,892
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,66710,978
PlaisanceMauritius 17,69210,994
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8116,718
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2416,364
PatheinMyanmar 15,0239,335
PutaoMyanmar 13,8248,590
PyiMyanmar 14,7949,193
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4147,093
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3527,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1641,345
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4917,140
PohangNorth Korea 11,4007,084
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3747,068
PadidanPakistan 14,0458,728
PanjgurPakistan 13,9298,655
ParachinarPakistan 13,3188,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0908,756
PeshawarPakistan 13,3268,281
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7067,896
PilarParaguay 7,3744,582
PiscoPeru 5,0993,168
PiuraPeru 4,0382,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4253,371
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2418,850
PoznanPoland 9,4175,852
PrzemyslPoland 9,9226,166
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4125,227
PortalegrePortugal 8,4695,263
Porto Portugal 8,3005,158
PavelecRussia 10,3636,440
PecoraRussia 9,7346,049
PermRussia 10,4636,502
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4515,252
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4785,890
PjatigorskRussia 11,4117,091
PoronajskRussia 9,5975,964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0096,841
Providenja BayRussia 6,6354,123
PskovRussia 9,5815,954
PodorSenegal 8,7655,447
PopradSlovakia 9,8356,112
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7769,182
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8899,252
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2475,746
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,26810,109
Port SudanSudan 13,2058,206
ParamariboSuriname 5,2723,276
PiteňSweden 8,7555,440
PalmyraSyria 12,0247,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1794,461
PhetchabunThailand 14,7909,190
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,7959,194
PhraeThailand 14,6669,114
PhuketThailand 15,7729,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7509,787
Prachin BuriThailand 15,0149,330
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3119,514
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4212,747
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2555,130
PoltavaUkraine 10,5316,544
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9834,961
PradoUruguay 8,1765,080
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2605,133
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8761,166
Pana, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Paoli, InUsa 1,9961,240
Paris, IlUsa 1,9611,218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4061,495
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,265786
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9171,191
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,048651
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,280795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7711,722
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,393865
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9351,203
Perry, OkUsa 1,191740
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8101,746
Philo, OhUsa 2,3291,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,423884
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0801,292
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,242772
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4361,514
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0701,286
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4841,544
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9601,840
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2502,019
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,451901
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2211,380
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4361,514
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9981,242
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,446899
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1761,974
Port Arthur, TxUsa 780485
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1761,974
Portage, WiUsa 2,2801,417
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3632,090
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9751,849
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1051,308
Prescott, ArUsa 1,163723
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8921,797
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6621,654
Princeton, InUsa 1,7941,115
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1881,981
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,457906
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1392,572
PetaukeZambia 14,8289,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -