Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monterrey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monterrey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monterrey with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2298,220
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4908,383
KhostAfghanistan 13,3728,310
KunduzAfghanistan 12,9928,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,4366,485
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9089,886
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6435,992
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8727,378
KandiBenin 10,7666,690
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0581,900
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0561,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1581,963
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5233,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7932,978
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3872,726
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2252,004
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7707,936
KashiChina 12,7627,931
KunmingChina 13,8628,614
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7927,949
KhargaEgypt 12,2587,617
KosseirEgypt 12,4707,749
KajaaniFinland 9,0515,625
KuopioFinland 9,1585,691
KuusamoFinland 8,9705,574
KarlsruheGermany 9,1305,674
KasselGermany 9,0645,632
KonstanzGermany 9,2565,752
KumasiGhana 10,5486,555
KalamataGreece 10,7966,709
KerkiraGreece 10,4756,509
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9206,786
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6873,534
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8974,286
KankanGuinea 9,6095,971
KindiaGuinea 9,2715,761
KissidougouGuinea 9,5775,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7173,552
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5148,398
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5158,398
KeszthelyHungary 9,8166,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0884,405
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5759,057
KotaIndia 14,3498,917
KozhikodeIndia 15,8889,873
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0939,379
KermanIran 13,3438,291
KermanshahIran 12,5117,774
Khoram AbadIran 12,6527,862
KilkennyIreland 7,9634,948
KingstonJamaica 2,5711,598
KagoshimaJapan 11,6727,253
KanazawaJapan 10,8816,762
KaruizawaJapan 10,7666,690
KatsuuraJapan 10,7246,664
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8106,718
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9126,159
KobeJapan 11,1156,907
KochiJapan 11,3147,030
KofuJapan 10,8146,720
KumagayaJapan 10,7226,663
KumamotoJapan 11,5647,186
KumejimaJapan 12,3387,667
KureJapan 11,3327,042
KushiroJapan 9,9236,166
KutchanJapan 10,1656,316
KyotoJapan 11,0566,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,7367,293
KitaleKenya 14,3748,932
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0368,101
KufraLibya 11,7977,331
KaunasLithuania 9,6045,968
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4105,848
KybartaiLithuania 9,5715,948
KarongaMalawi 14,8919,253
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7169,766
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7489,165
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0429,969
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7439,783
KuantanMalaysia 15,8749,864
KuchingMalaysia 15,5489,662
KayesMali 9,2085,722
KeniebaMali 9,3015,780
KidalMali 10,2356,360
KitaMali 9,4645,881
KoutiaMali 9,8886,145
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7836,079
KisinevMoldova 10,4686,505
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9856,826
KhatgalMongolia 11,3177,032
KhovdMongolia 11,7377,293
KhujirtMongolia 11,6207,221
KhutagMongolia 11,3647,062
KenitraMorocco 8,7515,438
KalewaMyanmar 14,3588,923
KathaMyanmar 14,1928,819
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5579,667
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7839,187
KengtungMyanmar 14,3688,928
KhamtiMyanmar 14,0198,712
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9288,655
KathmanduNepal 14,0508,731
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4987,145
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1906,954
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4197,096
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3227,035
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1666,939
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2907,016
KanoNigeria 11,2526,992
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2947,018
KarasjokNorway 8,5905,338
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2585,132
KristiansandNorway 8,6025,345
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3325,177
KhasabOman 13,7228,527
KarachiPakistan 14,2398,849
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2328,844
KhanpurPakistan 13,8998,637
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9048,640
KororPalau 13,0548,112
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8086,095
KlodzkoPoland 9,5355,925
KoszalinPoland 9,2645,757
KrakowPoland 9,7396,052
KalakanRussia 10,3656,441
KaliningradRussia 9,4555,875
KamenskoeRussia 7,6704,766
KandalaksaRussia 8,9695,574
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1175,665
KazanRussia 10,5136,533
KemRussia 9,2235,732
KerchRussia 10,9826,824
KhabarovskRussia 10,0996,276
KirenskRussia 10,3696,443
KirovRussia 10,2366,361
KljuciRussia 8,1775,081
KolpasevRussia 10,6726,632
KorfRussia 7,7464,813
KostromaRussia 10,0596,251
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0314,991
KotlasRussia 9,9056,155
KrasnodarRussia 11,1456,925
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1696,941
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,6326,607
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8496,742
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1275,050
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7936,707
KurganRussia 10,8926,768
KurskRussia 10,4176,473
KyraRussia 11,0616,874
KigaliRwanda 14,1008,762
KoldaSenegal 8,9325,550
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4245,856
KosiceSlovakia 9,9186,163
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6249,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0436,862
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,33010,148
KadugliSudan 13,2438,229
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,8798,003
KassalaSudan 13,4678,369
KhartoumSudan 13,1538,174
KostiSudan 13,3408,290
KalmarSweden 9,1175,666
KaresuandoSweden 8,5725,327
KarlstadSweden 8,7945,465
KristianstadSweden 9,0435,620
KamishliSyria 11,9637,434
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1079,388
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1539,417
Khon KaenThailand 14,7069,138
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1309,402
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,8889,251
KairouanTunisia 10,0256,230
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6837,260
KarsTurkey 11,7377,293
KastamonuTurkey 11,1896,953
KayseriTurkey 11,5057,150
KonyaTurkey 11,4007,084
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1687,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9968,076
KinlossUk 8,0044,974
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5726,569
KievUkraine 10,2766,386
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8106,717
KirovogradUkraine 10,5116,531
KlepininoUkraine 10,8506,743
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6006,587
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9196,164
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6016,587
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2861,420
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7961,737
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,600994
Keene, NhUsa 3,2091,994
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2721,412
Kenton, OkUsa 1,286799
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8701,162
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7391,081
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6693,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,170727
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3711,473
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6901,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9201,193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4053,359
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1993,852
KabompoZambia 14,0928,757
KabweZambia 14,5549,044
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5569,045
KafirondaZambia 14,4418,974
KaomaZambia 14,2018,825
KasamaZambia 14,6329,093
KasempaZambia 14,2548,858
KawambwaZambia 14,4108,954
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7639,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -